Ndemic Creations Forum
Is there a way to use more than one disease in a scenario? - Printable Version

+- Ndemic Creations Forum (https://forum.ndemiccreations.com)
+-- Forum: Ndemic Creations (/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Plague Portal (/forumdisplay.php?fid=2)
+---- Forum: Scenario Creator (/forumdisplay.php?fid=9)
+---- Thread: Is there a way to use more than one disease in a scenario? (/showthread.php?tid=2839)



Is there a way to use more than one disease in a scenario? - Sabina - 22-12-2015 09:29 PM

I have an idea that would require 3 different pathogens to be released at timed intervals, with the player determining the timing if possible. Can we utilize more than one disease in a single scenario? I can't find a way to do this in the scenario creator.


RE: Is there a way to use more than one disease in a scenario? - NdemicMarc - 27-12-2015 12:29 PM

(22-12-2015 09:29 PM)Sabina Wrote:  I have an idea that would require 3 different pathogens to be released at timed intervals, with the player determining the timing if possible. Can we utilize more than one disease in a single scenario? I can't find a way to do this in the scenario creator.

This isn't possible at the moment - it would require quite a bit of extra functionality that isn't even in the main game yet Tongue I've added it to the ideas list for future though.


RE: Is there a way to use more than one disease in a scenario? - axam - 26-02-2016 01:30 PM

edit:
I have to say sorry.
The solution I have present bevor, doesn't work.
I don't know what I have done first time right, so there was Zomies and Appes in the same game, but now, after some changes, I have tryed again and it didn't work any longer.